DELCO INVITATIONAL DART LEAGUE

WWW.DELCODARTS.COM

March 16th, 2022

Next Captain's Meeting is Monday March 14th @ Bud’s Café 7:30pm

Playoff packets will be given out

CAPTAIN’S PLEASE send your Sheets Wednesday night

as soon as your matches are finished!!!!!!

Email Sheets to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or Text sheets to: 215-450-732

 

          Week 1 Playoffs

                       Division 1

                       Glenolden Legion / 1st Round Bye

                       Magee's A  Vs. Haggerty's @ Magee's

                       Bud's Cafe A Vs. Hanrahan's Irish Pub @Bud's Cafe

                       MRC Club A Vs. Chaser's @MRC Club

 

                       Division 2

                       Walt's Red Rose / 1st Round BYE        

                       Tony's Vs. Falcon Tavern @Tony's

                       Frontier Saloon Vs. Magee's B @Frontier Saloon

                       Norwood Legion Vs. MRC Club B @Norwood Legion

 

3 Person Tournament – March 26th, 2022 @ Walt’s

Sign-ups 3:00pm / Start 4:00pm

 

Go to Standing Tab for additional Playoff information or Click on the

following link to download the Playoff score sheets:

http://www.delcodarts.com/index.php/downloads/category/2-scoresheets?download=186

Then check "open with - Adobe Reader” You can print or save the document from there.

 

NINES

Jim Johnson, Mike Morissey.

HIGH GAMES

Tom Macintosh 49, Jim Mulvihill 49, Jake Barnshaw 48,

Dave Watkins 47, Al Ricci 47, Bill Murphy 46, Steve Johnson 46,

Kevin Barrett 46, John Hilscher 46, Mike Staehle 45.

 

Vinny Santoro/610-733-5750, Mark Reeves/610-329-1728, Jim Johnson/215-450-7326

Login Form



Latest Events

No events

Events Calendar

Last month July 2022 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 26 1 2
week 27 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
week 28 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
week 29 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
week 30 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
week 31 31
Last month August 2022 Next month
S M T W T F S
week 31 1 2 3 4 5 6
week 32 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
week 33 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
week 34 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
week 35 28 29 30 31

Executive Committee

President: Vinny Santoro
Vice President: Brad Ehly
2nd Vice President: Chalie Nelson
Secretary: Jim Johnson
Treasurer: Mark Reeves